Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter





























Lastest Killexams.com Cheat Sheet of JN0-331 Test Prep | brain dumps | 3D Visualization

Our JN0-331 exam training includes JN0-331 PDF Q&A and Exam Simulator with real questions and braindumps - brain dumps - 3D Visualization

Pass4sure JN0-331 dumps | Killexams.com JN0-331 real questions | http://morganstudioonline.com/

JN0-331 JNCIS-SEC

Study lead Prepared by Killexams.com Juniper Dumps Experts


Killexams.com JN0-331 Dumps and real Questions

100% real Questions - Exam Pass Guarantee with towering Marks - Just Memorize the Answers



JN0-331 exam Dumps Source : JNCIS-SEC

Test Code : JN0-331
Test designation : JNCIS-SEC
Vendor designation : Juniper
: 131 real Questions

JN0-331 bank is required to clear the exam at the birth try.
If you want privilege JN0-331 education on the course it works and what are the tests and totality then dont squander some time and select killexams.com as its miles an final supply of help. I moreover desired JN0-331 education and that i even opted for this high-quality check engine and were given myself the extraordinary training ever. It guided me with every detail of JN0-331 exam and provided the exquisite questions and answers i occupy ever seen. The test guides additionally occupy been of very muchhelp.


actual test questions of JN0-331 exam are amazing!
Im ranked very towering amongst my elegance friends at the list of exceptional college students however it attribute happened once I registered in this killexams.com for a few exam help. It turned into the immoderate marks studying software in this killexams.com that helped me in becoming a member of the inordinate ranks in conjunction with exclusive exceptional college students of my magnificence. The sources on this killexams.com are commendable due to the fact they may subsist unique and enormously profitable for practise thru JN0-331 pdf, JN0-331 dumps and JN0-331 books. I am cheerful to allot in writing these words of appreciation due to the veracity this killexams.com merits it. Thanks.


Get those and chillout!
every unmarried morning i would Take out my running footwear and pick to fade out going for walks to obtain some fresh air and feel energized. but, the day earlier than my JN0-331 test I didnt sense love strolling in any respect because i used to subsist so involved i would lose time and fail my check. I were given precisely the thing I had to energize me and it wasnt going for walks, it became this killexams.com that made a pool of instructional data to subsist had to me which helped me in getting privilege markss in the JN0-331 test.


Unbelieveable common overall performance cutting-edge JN0-331 examination pecuniary institution and examine manual.
killexams.com provided me with cogent exam questions and answers. The gross lot turned into accurate and actual, so I had no hassle passing this exam, despite the fact that I didnt disburse that an entire lot time reading. Even when you occupy a totally basic understanding of JN0-331 exam and offerings, you can haul it off with this bundle. I used to subsist a paw burdened only due to the massive quantity of information, but as I stored going through the questions, matters commenced falling into vicinity, and my confusion disappeared. totality in all, I had a incredible experience with killexams.com, and wish that so will you.


were given no problem! 3 days practise brand fresh JN0-331 actual Take a watch at questions is needed.
Once I had taken the selection for going to the exam then I were given an awesome benefit for my schooling from the killexams.com which gave me the realness and dependable drill JN0-331 prep classes for the equal. privilege here, I additionally got the break to obtain myself checked earlier than feeling assured of appearing rightly in the manner of the preparing for JN0-331 and that became a nice component which made me high-quality geared up for the exam which I scored rightly. course to such subjects from the killexams.


Need something rapid preparing for JN0-331.
I desired to initiate my personal IT commercial enterprise but in promote than it, JN0-331 route became necessary for my business company, so I determine to obtain this certificate. When I took the admission for JN0-331 certification and took lectures I didnt recognize whatever. After a few query I reached at killexams.com website and learnt from their and whilst my JN0-331 exam came I did rightly as test to those college students who took lectures and organized from JN0-331 occupy a test manual from this internet website online. I endorse this internet site to all. I moreover thank to the employees of this internet website.


JN0-331 exam isn't any extra difficult to pass with those .
I prepared the JN0-331 exam with the assist of killexams.com Juniper test coaching material. it was complicatedbut common very helpful in passing my JN0-331 exam.


Are there real sources for JN0-331 study publications?
I used this bundle for my JN0-331 exam, too and passed it with pinnacle score. I trusted killexams.com, and it was the privilege selection to make. They near up with real JN0-331 exam questions and answers just the course you may contemplate them at the exam. accurate JN0-331 dumps are not available anywhere. Dont rely upon free dumps. The dumps they supplied are updated totality the time, so I had the modern statistics and changed into able to skip without problems. very trustworthy exam instruction


I want to clear JN0-331 examination, What should I do?
I gave the JN0-331 exercise questions most efficient as quickly as in promote than I enrolled for turning into a member of the killexams.com software. I did no longer occupy achievement even after giving my adequate of time to my studies. I did no longer realize wherein i lacked in getting fulfillment. But after turning into a member of killexams.com i were given my respond become missing grow to subsist JN0-331 prep books. It placed totality of the matters in the privilege guidelines. Making geared up for JN0-331 with JN0-331 instance questions is genuinely convincing. JN0-331 Prep Books of different classes that i had did benefit me as they had been not enough succesful for clearing the JN0-331 questions. They occupy been tough in veracity they did no longer cowl the complete syllabus of JN0-331. But killexams.com designed books are virtually top class.


Shortest questions that works in real test environment.
i was approximately to give up exam JN0-331 because I wasnt confident in whether or not i would pass or not. With just a week eventual I decided to exchange to killexams.com for my exam education. in no course concept that the subjects that I had constantly hurry away from might subsist so much fun to test; its smooth and quick manner of getting to the factors made my coaching lot less difficult. totality course to killexams.com , I by no means concept i would skip my exam but I did pass with flying colors.


Juniper JNCIS-SEC

JN0–332 preparation cloth | killexams.com real Questions and Pass4sure dumps

test guidance:

total Questions: 519

check quantity: JN0–332

seller identify: JUNIPER

Cert name: JNCIS

verify name: Juniper Networks licensed information superhighway expert, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

legit web site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For more details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

question: 1

Which configuration key phrase ensures that every one in-development classes are re-evaluated upon committing a safety policy change?

A. policy-rematch

B. coverage-consider

C. rematch-policy

D. evaluate-policy

answer: A

question: 2

click on the demonstrate button.

You necessity to alter the safety policy proven within the exhibit to ship matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel. Which command explanations traffic to subsist sent via an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn?

A. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-site visitors then tunnel far off-vpn

B. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

consumer@host# set policy tunnel-site visitors then tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

C. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

consumer@host# set coverage tunnel-site visitors then permit ipsec-vpn far flung-vpn

D. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

person@host# set policy tunnel-site visitors then let tunnel ipsec-vpn far off-vpn

answer: D

query: three

Which three safety concerns can also subsist addressed by using a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by means of AH? (opt for three.)

A. records integrity

B. records confidentiality

C. records authentication

D. outer IP header confidentiality

E. outer IP header authentication

answer: A, C, E

query: four

You must configure a divulge option that could proffer protection to your router from a session table flood.Which configuration meets this requirement?

A. [edit security screen]

user@host# exhibit

ids-alternative protectFromFlood

icmp

ip-sweep threshold 5000;

flood threshold 2000;

B. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood

tcp

syn-flood

attack-threshold 2000;

vacation spot-threshold 2000;

C. [edit security screen]

user@host# reveal

ids-option protectFromFlood

udp

flood threshold 5000;

D. [edit security screen]

user@host# reveal

ids-choice protectFromFlood

restrict-session

source-ip-primarily based 1200;

vacation spot-ip-primarily based 1200;

reply: D

question: 5

Which category of net filtering through default builds a cache of server moves associated with every URL it has checked?

A. Websense Redirect web filtering

B. integrated internet filtering

C. local internet filtering

D. superior web filtering

answer: B

question: 6

Which safety or useful zone identify has special value to the Junos OS?

A. self

B. believe

C. untrust

D. junos-world

answer: D

question: 7

Which command execute you utilize to divulge the status of an antivirus database update?

A. divulge safety utm anti-virus status

B. exhibit safety anti-virus database status

C. exhibit safety utm anti-virus database

D. demonstrate safety utm anti-virus replace

reply: A

query: 8

Which statement carries the redress parameters for a route-based mostly IPsec VPN?

A. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

inspiration ike1-inspiration

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

coverage ipsec1-coverage

ultimate-forward-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-suggestion;

vpn VpnTunnel

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-coverage ipsec1-coverage;

establish-tunnels immediately;

B. [edit security ipsec]

consumer@host# exhibit

proposal ike1-inspiration

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

coverage ipsec1-coverage

excellent-ahead-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-suggestion;

vpn VpnTunnel

interface st0.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

set up-tunnels instantly;

C. [edit security ipsec]

consumer@host# show

inspiration ike1-concept

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

coverage ipsec1-policy

ultimate-ahead-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-inspiration;

vpn VpnTunnel

bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

set up-tunnels automatically;

D. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

suggestion ike1-proposal

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–ninety six;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

policy ipsec1-policy

ultimate-forward-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-concept;

vpn VpnTunnel

bind-interface st0.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

set up-tunnels automatically;

reply: D

query: 9

Which zone is system-described?

A. protection

B. purposeful

C. junos-world

D. administration

reply: C

question: 10

You wish to permit your device to set up OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device linked to interface ge-0/0/three.0. Interface ge-0/0/three.0 is a member of the HR zone. beneath which configuration hierarchy should you let OSPF site visitors?

A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]

B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]

C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]

D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]

reply: D

question: eleven

Which three statements are proper related to IDP? (select three.)

A. IDP can't subsist used at the side of other Junos safety points comparable to divulge alternate options, zones, and safety policy.

B. IDP inspects traffic up to the application Layer.

C. IDP searches the facts movement for unavoidable beset patterns.

D. IDP inspects traffic as much as the Presentation Layer.

E. IDP can drop packets, shut sessions, preclude future sessions, and log assaults for assessment by means of community directors when an assault is detected.

reply: B, C, E

question: 12

click on the pomp button.

Your IKE SAs are up, however the IPsec SAs don't appear to subsist up. referring to the reveal, what's the issue?

A. One or greater of the section 2 proposals such as authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm execute not healthy.

B. The tunnel interface is down.

C. The proxy IDs execute not fit.

D. The IKE proposals execute not in shape the IPsec proposals.

answer: C

query: 13

Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are proper? (select two.)

A. The very key is used for encryption and decryption.

B. it's well-known to create digital certificate signatures.

C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a several key for decryption.

D. An attacker can decrypt statistics if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.

reply: A, D

question: 14

regarding content material filtering, what are two pattern lists that will also subsist configured in the Junos OS? (opt for two.)

A. protocol list

B. MIME

C. obstruct record

D. extension

reply: B, D

query: 15

Which two statements are genuine about hierarchical architecture? (choose two.)

A. you can allot a logical interface to multiple zones.

B. You can not allot a logical interface to several zones.

C. which you can allot a logical interface to assorted routing cases.

D. You can't allot a logical interface to varied routing instances.

reply: B, D

query: sixteen

Which two statements regarding exterior authentication servers for firewall user authentication are actual? (select two.)

A. Up to three exterior authentication server types can subsist used simultaneously.

B. only 1 external authentication server classification may also subsist used concurrently.

C. If the indigenous password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.

D. If the indigenous password database isn't configured within the authentication order, and the configured authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.

reply: B, D

query: 17

click the demonstrate button.

in the display, a brand fresh coverage named DenyTelnet changed into created. You note that Telnet traffic is soundless allowed.

Which commentary will let you rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet coverage to subsist evaluated before your enable policy?

A. insert safety policies from-zone A to-zone B coverage DenyTelnet earlier than coverage permit

B. set protection policies from-zone B to-zone A coverage DenyTelnet before coverage enable

C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after policy enable

D. set protection guidelines from-zone B to-zone A policy permit after coverage DenyTelnet

reply: A

query: 18

Which UTM duty requires a license to function?

A. built-in web filtering

B. indigenous web filtering

C. redirect internet filtering

D. content material filtering

answer: A

question: 19

click the demonstrate button.

system capabilities SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX collection machine.

relating to the configuration proven within the demonstrate, which two statements are proper? (select two.)

A. A person can exhaust SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

B. A person can exhaust FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

C. A person can exhaust SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.

D. A user can exhaust SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.

answer: B, C

query: 20

A consumer wants to set up an HTTP session to a server at the back of an SRX outfit however is being pointed to internet web page on the SRX machine for extra authentication. Which classification of user authentication is configured?

A. pass-through with net redirect

B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect

C. WebAuth

D. move-through

reply: C

explanation:

net authentication is legitimate for every benevolent of traffic. With internet authentication configured, users occupy to first directly entry the Junos security platform using HTTP. The person enters the tackle or hostname of the machine into a web browser after which receives a on the spot for a username and password. If authentication is a hit, the user can then entry the restricted aid at once. Subsequent traffic from the identical supply IP address is automatically allowed entry to the limited aid, so long as security coverage makes it feasible for for it.

examine guidance:

total Questions: 519

test quantity: JN0–332

dealer name: JUNIPER

Cert name: JNCIS

test identify: Juniper Networks certified information superhighway professional, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

reputable web site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For extra details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Get20% immediate chop expense on full practising cloth

cut expense Coupon Code: P922457422


Whilst it is very difficult chore to pick trustworthy exam questions / answers resources regarding review, reputation and validity because people obtain ripoff due to choosing incorrect service. Killexams. com fabricate it unavoidable to provide its clients far better to their resources with respect to exam dumps update and validity. Most of other peoples ripoff report complaint clients near to us for the brain dumps and pass their exams enjoyably and easily. They never compromise on their review, reputation and attribute because killexams review, killexams reputation and killexams client self aplomb is essential to totality of us. Specially they manage killexams.com review, killexams.com reputation, killexams.com ripoff report complaint, killexams.com trust, killexams.com validity, killexams.com report and killexams.com scam. If perhaps you contemplate any bogus report posted by their competitor with the designation killexams ripoff report complaint internet, killexams.com ripoff report, killexams.com scam, killexams.com complaint or something love this, just advocate in intellect that there are always immoral people damaging reputation of trustworthy services due to their benefits. There are a great number of satisfied customers that pass their exams using killexams.com brain dumps, killexams PDF questions, killexams drill questions, killexams exam simulator. Visit Killexams.com, their test questions and sample brain dumps, their exam simulator and you will definitely know that killexams.com is the best brain dumps site.

Back to Braindumps Menu


HP0-022 drill exam | 000-555 drill questions | VMCE_V8 test prep | HP0-752 cram | 98-369 free pdf | HP2-H13 drill test | HP0-Y35 sample test | 000-884 braindumps | HD0-400 examcollection | HP2-H21 braindumps | LOT-951 free pdf download | C2010-569 pdf download | C2010-654 braindumps | 000-N45 cheat sheets | CCN test questions | 190-847 drill questions | HP0-D08 dumps | 000-280 exam prep | SC0-402 study guide | GB0-180 exam prep |


Exactly very JN0-331 questions as in real test, WTF!
killexams.com helps millions of candidates pass the exams and obtain their certifications. They occupy thousands of successful reviews. Their dumps are reliable, affordable, updated and of really best attribute to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications. killexams.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.

If you are examining out Juniper JN0-331 Dumps containing real exam Questions and Answers for the JNCIS-SEC test prep? killexams.com is redress here to supply you one most updated and glorious database of JN0-331 Dumps that's http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-331. they occupy got aggregative an information of JN0-331 Dumps questions from real tests with a selected stop point to supply you an break to induce prepared and pass JN0-331 exam at the first attempt. killexams.com Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as below; WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for totality exams on web site PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders additional than $69 DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders over $99 SEPSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for totality Orders

killexams.com occupy their specialists Team to guarantee their Juniper JN0-331 exam questions are reliably the most updated. They are at the entire exceptionally acquainted with the exams and testing awareness.

How killexams.com advocate up Juniper JN0-331 exams updated?: they occupy their phenomenal methods to realize the most extreme late exams insights on Juniper JN0-331. Presently after which they contact their associates who're particularly detached with the exam simulator acknowledgment or sometimes their clients will email us the latest update, or they were given the most current update from their dumps bearers. When they find the Juniper JN0-331 exams changed then they update them ASAP.

On the off prep that you sincerely near up speedy this JN0-331 JNCIS-SEC and might pick never again to sit taut for the updates then they will give you full refund. notwithstanding, you ought to send your score respond to us with the objective that they will occupy an exam. They will give you full refund brisk during their working time when they obtain the Juniper JN0-331 score archive from you.

Juniper JN0-331 JNCIS-SEC Product Demo?: they occupy both PDF version and Testing Software. You can examin their item site page to contemplate what no doubt like.

Exactly when will I obtain my JN0-331 fabric once I pay?: Generally, After efficient installment, your username/password are sent at your email accommodate to inside 5 min. It might likewise Take minimal longer on the off random that your answers detain in control approval.

killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017: 60% Discount Coupon for totality exams on website
PROF17: 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17: 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL: 10% Special Discount Coupon for totality Orders


JN0-331 Practice Test | JN0-331 examcollection | JN0-331 VCE | JN0-331 study guide | JN0-331 practice exam | JN0-331 cram


Killexams 00M-227 cheat sheets | Killexams CAT-040 real questions | Killexams 300-460 test prep | Killexams 2V0-651 study guide | Killexams 9A0-142 braindumps | Killexams 250-316 drill test | Killexams HP0-500 drill test | Killexams HP0-815 real questions | Killexams C4090-461 pdf download | Killexams ICDL-EXCEL study guide | Killexams LOT-987 questions and answers | Killexams 650-155 exam prep | Killexams 9A0-097 dumps | Killexams A2040-412 exam prep | Killexams P2065-016 sample test | Killexams HH0-580 VCE | Killexams 132-S-900 test prep | Killexams 500-006 free pdf | Killexams 3I0-012 mock exam | Killexams 000-991 test questions |


killexams.com huge List of Exam Braindumps

View Complete list of Killexams.com Brain dumps


Killexams 000-959 drill test | Killexams 600-210 mock exam | Killexams 650-752 free pdf | Killexams JN0-730 braindumps | Killexams P2060-002 brain dumps | Killexams 650-159 cheat sheets | Killexams 300-180 questions and answers | Killexams LOT-951 test questions | Killexams 1Z0-430 brain dumps | Killexams HP0-Y43 test prep | Killexams 700-001 questions answers | Killexams EE0-511 drill exam | Killexams MSC-241 test prep | Killexams HP2-Z26 study guide | Killexams HP0-068 drill Test | Killexams 1Z0-465 examcollection | Killexams ST0-135 dumps questions | Killexams HP0-M101 pdf download | Killexams 9A0-019 real questions | Killexams 650-296 drill questions |


JNCIS-SEC

Pass 4 confident JN0-331 dumps | Killexams.com JN0-331 real questions | http://morganstudioonline.com/

JN0–332 Preparation Material | killexams.com real questions and Pass4sure dumps

Test Information:

Total Questions: 519

Test Number: JN0–332

Vendor Name: JUNIPER

Cert Name: JNCIS

Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Question: 1

Which configuration keyword ensures that totality in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a security policy change?

A. policy-rematch

B. policy-evaluate

C. rematch-policy

D. evaluate-policy

Answer: A

Question: 2

Click the Exhibit button.

You necessity to alter the security policy shown in the exhibit to send matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel. Which command causes traffic to subsist sent through an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn?

A. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel remote-vpn

B. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

C. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

D. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

Answer: D

Question: 3

Which three security concerns can subsist addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH? (Choose three.)

A. data integrity

B. data confidentiality

C. data authentication

D. outer IP header confidentiality

E. outer IP header authentication

Answer: A, C, E

Question: 4

You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.Which configuration meets this requirement?

A. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

icmp {

ip-sweep threshold 5000;

flood threshold 2000;

}

}

B. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

tcp {

syn-flood {

attack-threshold 2000;

destination-threshold 2000;

}

}

}

C. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

udp {

flood threshold 5000;

}

}

D. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

limit-session {

source-ip-based 1200;

destination-ip-based 1200;

}

}

Answer: D

Question: 5

Which nature of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has checked?

A. Websense Redirect Web filtering

B. integrated Web filtering

C. local Web filtering

D. enhanced Web filtering

Answer: B

Question: 6

Which security or functional zone designation has special significance to the Junos OS?

A. self

B. trust

C. untrust

D. junos-global

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which command execute you exhaust to pomp the status of an antivirus database update?

A. demonstrate security utm anti-virus status

B. demonstrate security anti-virus database status

C. demonstrate security utm anti-virus database

D. demonstrate security utm anti-virus update

Answer: A

Question: 8

Which statement contains the redress parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?

A. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

B. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

interface st0.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

C. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

D. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

bind-interface st0.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which zone is system-defined?

A. security

B. functional

C. junos-global

D. management

Answer: C

Question: 10

You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone. Under which configuration hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?

A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]

B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]

C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]

D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]

Answer: D

Question: 11

Which three statements are proper regarding IDP? (Choose three.)

A. IDP cannot subsist used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones, and security policy.

B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.

C. IDP searches the data stream for specific beset patterns.

D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.

E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, preclude future sessions, and log attacks for review by network administrators when an beset is detected.

Answer: B, C, E

Question: 12

Click the Exhibit button.

Your IKE SAs are up, but the IPsec SAs are not up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. One or more of the angle 2 proposals such as authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm execute not match.

B. The tunnel interface is down.

C. The proxy IDs execute not match.

D. The IKE proposals execute not match the IPsec proposals.

Answer: C

Question: 13

Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)

A. The very key is used for encryption and decryption.

B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.

C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.

D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.

Answer: A, D

Question: 14

Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can subsist configured in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. protocol list

B. MIME

C. obstruct list

D. extension

Answer: B, D

Question: 15

Which two statements are proper about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)

A. You can allot a logical interface to multiple zones.

B. You cannot allot a logical interface to multiple zones.

C. You can allot a logical interface to multiple routing instances.

D. You cannot allot a logical interface to multiple routing instances.

Answer: B, D

Question: 16

Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are true? (Choose two.)

A. Up to three external authentication server types can subsist used simultaneously.

B. Only one external authentication server nature can subsist used simultaneously.

C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.

D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.

Answer: B, D

Question: 17

Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, a fresh policy named DenyTelnet was created. You notice that Telnet traffic is soundless allowed.

Which statement will allow you to rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet policy to subsist evaluated before your Allow policy?

A. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow

B. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow

C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after policy Allow

D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy Allow after policy DenyTelnet

Answer: A

Question: 18

Which UTM feature requires a license to function?

A. integrated Web filtering

B. local Web filtering

C. redirect Web filtering

D. content filtering

Answer: A

Question: 19

Click the Exhibit button.

System services SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX sequence device.

Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. A user can exhaust SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

B. A user can exhaust FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

C. A user can exhaust SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.

D. A user can exhaust SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.

Answer: B, C

Question: 20

A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication. Which nature of user authentication is configured?

A. pass-through with Web redirect

B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect

C. WebAuth

D. pass-through

Answer: C

Explanation:

Web authentication is cogent for totality types of traffic. With Web authentication configured, users must first directly access the Junos security platform using HTTP. The user enters the address or hostname of the device into a Web browser and then receives a prompt for a username and password. If authentication is successful, the user can then access the restricted resource directly. Subsequent traffic from the very source IP address is automatically allowed access to the restricted resource, as long as security policy allows for it.

Test Information:

Total Questions: 519

Test Number: JN0–332

Vendor Name: JUNIPER

Cert Name: JNCIS

Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Get20% Immediate Discount on full Training Material

Discount Coupon Code: P922457422



Direct Download of over 5500 Certification Exams

3COM [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
AccessData [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACFE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Acme-Packet [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACSM [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Admission-Tests [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
ADOBE [93 Certification Exam(s) ]
AFP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
AICPA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
AIIM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alcatel-Lucent [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alfresco [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Altiris [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Amazon [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
American-College [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Android [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
APA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
APC [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
APICS [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Apple [69 Certification Exam(s) ]
AppSense [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
APTUSC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Arizona-Education [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ARM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Aruba [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASIS [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASQ [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASTQB [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
Autodesk [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Avaya [96 Certification Exam(s) ]
AXELOS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Axis [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Banking [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
BEA [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
BICSI [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlackBerry [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlueCoat [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Brocade [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Objects [11 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Tests [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
CA-Technologies [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certification-Board [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certiport [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
CheckPoint [41 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIDQ [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIPS [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cisco [318 Certification Exam(s) ]
Citrix [48 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIW [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cloudera [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cognos [19 Certification Exam(s) ]
College-Board [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
CompTIA [76 Certification Exam(s) ]
ComputerAssociates [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Consultant [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Counselor [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
CPP-Institue [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
CPP-Institute [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CSP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CWNA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CWNP [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Dassault [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
DELL [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
DMI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
DRI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECCouncil [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECDL [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
EMC [129 Certification Exam(s) ]
Enterasys [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Ericsson [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
ESPA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Esri [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExamExpress [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Exin [40 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExtremeNetworks [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
F5-Networks [20 Certification Exam(s) ]
FCTC [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Filemaker [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Financial [36 Certification Exam(s) ]
Food [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fortinet [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Foundry [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
FSMTB [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fujitsu [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
GAQM [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Genesys [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
GIAC [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Google [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
GuidanceSoftware [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
H3C [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
HDI [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Healthcare [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
HIPAA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hitachi [30 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hortonworks [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hospitality [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
HP [750 Certification Exam(s) ]
HR [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
HRCI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Huawei [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hyperion [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
IAAP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IAHCSMM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBM [1532 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBQH [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ICAI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ICDL [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
IEEE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IELTS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IFPUG [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IIA [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
IIBA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IISFA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Intel [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IQN [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IRS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISACA [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISC2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISEB [24 Certification Exam(s) ]
Isilon [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISM [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
iSQI [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
ITEC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Juniper [64 Certification Exam(s) ]
LEED [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Legato [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Liferay [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Logical-Operations [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Lotus [66 Certification Exam(s) ]
LPI [24 Certification Exam(s) ]
LSI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Magento [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Maintenance [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
McAfee [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
McData [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Medical [69 Certification Exam(s) ]
Microsoft [374 Certification Exam(s) ]
Mile2 [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Military [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Misc [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Motorola [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
mySQL [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
NBSTSA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCEES [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCIDQ [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCLEX [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Network-General [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
NetworkAppliance [39 Certification Exam(s) ]
NI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NIELIT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nokia [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nortel [130 Certification Exam(s) ]
Novell [37 Certification Exam(s) ]
OMG [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Oracle [279 Certification Exam(s) ]
P&C [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Palo-Alto [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
PARCC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PayPal [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Pegasystems [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
PEOPLECERT [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
PMI [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Polycom [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
PostgreSQL-CE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Prince2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
PRMIA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PsychCorp [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PTCB [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
QAI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
QlikView [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Quality-Assurance [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
RACC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Real-Estate [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
RedHat [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RES [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Riverbed [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RSA [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sair [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
Salesforce [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
SANS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAP [98 Certification Exam(s) ]
SASInstitute [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCO [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCP [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
SDI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
See-Beyond [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Siemens [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Snia [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
SOA [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Social-Work-Board [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
SpringSource [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUN [63 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUSE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sybase [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
Symantec [134 Certification Exam(s) ]
Teacher-Certification [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
The-Open-Group [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
TIA [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Tibco [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
Trainers [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Trend [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
TruSecure [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
USMLE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
VCE [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veeam [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veritas [33 Certification Exam(s) ]
Vmware [58 Certification Exam(s) ]
Wonderlic [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Worldatwork [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
XML-Master [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Zend [6 Certification Exam(s) ]





References :


Dropmark : http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11998268
Dropmark-Text : http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12914742
Blogspot : http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/just-memorize-these-jn0-331-questions.html
Wordpress : https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2ur
Box.net : https://app.box.com/s/g2rnufa0txe6hb19sk4pvwx7sw7oauiw






Back to Main Page





Killexams JN0-331 exams | Killexams JN0-331 cert | Pass4Sure JN0-331 questions | Pass4sure JN0-331 | pass-guaratee JN0-331 | best JN0-331 test preparation | best JN0-331 training guides | JN0-331 examcollection | killexams | killexams JN0-331 review | killexams JN0-331 legit | kill JN0-331 example | kill JN0-331 example journalism | kill exams JN0-331 reviews | kill exam ripoff report | review JN0-331 | review JN0-331 quizlet | review JN0-331 login | review JN0-331 archives | review JN0-331 sheet | legitimate JN0-331 | legit JN0-331 | legitimacy JN0-331 | legitimation JN0-331 | legit JN0-331 check | legitimate JN0-331 program | legitimize JN0-331 | legitimate JN0-331 business | legitimate JN0-331 definition | legit JN0-331 site | legit online banking | legit JN0-331 website | legitimacy JN0-331 definition | >pass 4 sure | pass for sure | p4s | pass4sure certification | pass4sure exam | IT certification | IT Exam | JN0-331 material provider | pass4sure login | pass4sure JN0-331 exams | pass4sure JN0-331 reviews | pass4sure aws | pass4sure JN0-331 security | pass4sure cisco | pass4sure coupon | pass4sure JN0-331 dumps | pass4sure cissp | pass4sure JN0-331 braindumps | pass4sure JN0-331 test | pass4sure JN0-331 torrent | pass4sure JN0-331 download | pass4surekey | pass4sure cap | pass4sure free | examsoft | examsoft login | exams | exams free | examsolutions | exams4pilots | examsoft download | exams questions | examslocal | exams practice |

www.pass4surez.com | www.killcerts.com | www.search4exams.com | http://morganstudioonline.com/


<

MORGAN Studio

is specialized in Architectural visualization , Industrial visualization , 3D Modeling ,3D Animation , Entertainment and Visual Effects .